Latest News

A guide to family business succession planning

Friday, 11 February 2022

Succession planning is one of the most sensitive issues, and COVID-19 appears to have concentrated minds in this area.   Topics such as

 

Read more


Tánaiste and Minister Donohoe launch new €90m fund for Irish start-ups

Thursday, 10 February 2022

The Tánaiste and Minister for Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Leo Varadkar TD and the Minister for Finance, Paschal Donohoe TD launched a new

 

Read more


EFB-KPMG 2020 Global Tax Monitor

Thursday, 03 December 2020

In this challenging year, KPMG have explored the situation of taxation on family businesses in 54 countries and territories in order to offer an

 

Read more

Privacy Statement

This statement applies to all personal data collected via and in connection with Family Business Ireland website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other web sites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identified as such.



General Statement

Family Business Ireland fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

 

 

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Family Business Ireland does not collect any personal data from you on this website, apart from information which you may volunteer willingly, such as a postal address, telephone number or email address, for example by using our Contact Us Section. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.